PERFECT TAX
[…] (2) an estate or inheritance tax. (emphasis added)
So now, don’t you get paid in Federal Reserve Notes ? So how can your State tax them ? Furthermore, most of the State Codes invoke and incorporate by direct reference Section 61 of the United States Code as the State definition of “gross income” So, all of the Section 61 arguments shown previously become applicable and relevant to the proper and legal administration of the State tax laws and procedures.
CHAPTER 4
The IRS is required to abate wrongful claims (assessments, liens, levies), per the requirements of 26 U.S.C. § 6404(a)(3) addressing this legal duty of the Secretary (too abate), This section states in pertinent part:
(a) General rule. The Secretary is authorized to abate the unpaid portion of the assessment of any tax or any liability in respect thereof, which ...
(1) is excessive in amount, or
(2) is assessed after the expiration of the period of limitation properly applicable thereto, or
(3) is erroneously or illegally assessed."
and you should be familiar with:
§ 7214. Offenses by officers and employees of the United States
(a) Unlawful acts of revenue officers or agents
Any officer or employee of the United States acting in connection with any revenue law of
the United States -